Purley on Thames CC

Scorecard

Mortimer & West End v Purley on Thames CC Walking Cricket Potterers on Fri 11 Sep 2026 at 11am
Purley on Thames CC Won by 115 runs

Match report Mortimer & West End - 174 for 2 off 16 overs - net 164
Purley on Thames Potterers - 284 for 1 off 16 overs - net 279
Won by 115 runs

Mortimer & West End Batting
Player nameRunsOutB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
0
174 (16.0 overs)
     
Adrian20 0
Neil28 0
Felicity8 1
Ryan12 0
Bob34 0
Peter16 1
Jos12 0
Andrew12 0

Purley on Thames CC Walking Cricket Potterers Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
John Print2.0020120.0010.00
Gill Amos2.00600.003.00
Chris Larsen2.004600.0023.00
Peter Mann2.002400.0012.00
Trudy Sweeney2.001600.008.00
Colin Ainger2.001000.005.00
Chris Manning2.0012112.006.00
Greg Santoro-Fergusson2.00800.004.00

Purley on Thames CC Walking Cricket Potterers Batting
Player NameROutB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
0
284

(16.0 overs)
       
Chris Manning38 0
John Print46 0
Greg Santoro-Fergusson44 1
Trudy Sweeney26 0
Chris Larsen32 0
Gill Amos22 0
Peter Mann26 0
Colin Ainger40 0

Mortimer & West End Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.